IME Pay Wallet Balance Maintenance!

In today’s digital age, IME Pay revolutionized how we manage money, offering convenience and efficiency at our fingertips. However, with innovation comes responsibility, especially when it comes to regulatory compliance.

According to the Nepal Rastra Bank (NRB) Payment System Directive, a wallet customer cannot hold more than Rs. 50,000 in their mobile wallet by the end of the business day. We request you to please maintain your balance below Rs. 50,000 to comply with this regulation.

For your convenience, we recommend linking your bank account with IME Pay for easy transfer of money. This will help you manage your funds effectively and avoid any inconvenience.

How to link your bank?

Step 1: Click on “Banking Services” on IME Pay homepage
Step 2: Click on “Link Bank”
Step 3: Click on your bank’s name from the list
Note: You can also use Connect IPS at this step to link the bank account. Here’s how you can do it.
Step 4: Fill your details as requested.

Customer should receive a success message.

This policy is in place to ensure the security of our customers. Maintaining your balance within the limit helps protect your money and follow the rules.

S.N.OperationMax. Transaction AmountMonthly Max. AmountDaily Tran. Amount
1Account Deposit200,000.001,000,000.00200,000.00
2CashIn25,000.00100,000.0025,000.00
3CashIn from Bank200,000.001,000,000.00200,000.00
4CashOut5,000.0025,000.005,000.00
5CashOut to Bank A/C500,000.002,000,000.001,000,000.00
6CashOut To Other’s Bank A/C200,000.001,000,000.00200,000.00
7Flight Booking500,000.001,000,000.00500,000.00
8International Remittance999,000.005,000,000.00999,000.00
9Payment1,000,000.009,000,000.003,000,000.00
10QR Payment300,000.006,000,000.00300,000.00
11Send Money25,000.00500,000.0025,000.00
12Topup20,000.00200,000.0050,000.00
13Transfer – P2P50,000.00500,000.0050,000.00
14Wallet Settlement5,000.0050,000.005,000.00

Note: Unverified users won’t be allowed to perform any transactions.

We appreciate your cooperation in maintaining the balance limits and following the NRB regulations. For any questions or assistance, feel free to contact our customer support team.

Thank you for choosing IME Pay!

Don’t have IME Pay app?

Follow us on  Facebook Instagram Twitter,  and  Viber  to stay updated on our latest activities and offers.

CONTACT

IME Digital Solution Ltd.
IME Complex – 6th Floor
Panipokhari, Kathmandu, Nepal
www.imepay.com.np

Toll-free No. (NTC User Only): 16600161616
Toll-free No. (Ncell User Only): 18102161616
Tel: 01-4217601, 01-4217600

0 Shares:
Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like